HOME    |    ABOUT US    |    SERVICES    |    PROJECTS    |    GOING OFFSHORE    |    MANAGEMENT    |    CONTACT US    |    ONLINE APPLICATION    |    PRIVACY POLICY    |    GLOSSARY

 

 

 

PRIVACY POLICY

 

LEGAL TERMS & CONDITIONS

 

           Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Mayfair Associated Investments and Associated Companies’ relationship with you in relation to this website.

 

The term “Mayfair Associated Investments and Associated Companies” or “us” or “we” refers to the owner of the website. The term “you” refers to the user or viewer of our website.

 

         The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and is subject to change without notice.

         Neither we, nor any third parties, provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness, or suitability of the information and materials found within or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.    

         Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibilty to ensure that any products, services, or information available through this website meets your specific requirements.

        This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

        All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.

       From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

        You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without Mayfair Associated Investments and Associated Companies' prior written consent.

Website Disclaimer

 

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by "Mayfair Associated Investments and Associated Companies" and whilst we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability, or availability within.

 

We may collect the following information: 

 

  Name and Job title                                                                                                                                                                                                   

  Contact information including email address                                                                                                                                                               

  Demographic information such as post code, preferences, and interests                                                                                                                       

                   Other information relevant to customer respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

 

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of or in connection with the use of this website.

 

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of "Mayfair Associated Investments and Associated Companies". We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

 

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, "Mayfair Associated Investments and Associated Companies" take no responsibility for and will not be liable for the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

This privacy policy sets out how "Mayfair Associated Investments and Associated Companies" uses and protects any information that you can give "Mayfair Associated Investments and Associated Companies" when you use this website.

 

"Mayfair Associated Investments and Associated Companies" is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information, by which you can be identified when using this website; you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. 

 

"Mayfair Associated Investments and Associated Companies" may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from February 4th 2012.

 

 

What we Collect

 

(surveys and/or offers)

 

What we do with the information we gather:

 

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

 

  Internal record keeping                                                                                                                                                                                                  

  We may use the information to improve our products and/or services                                                                                                                                 

               We may periodically send promotional emails about new products and/or services, special offers or information which we think you may find interesting using  the email address which you provided                                                                                                                                                                     

  We may contact you by email, fax, or mail                                                                                                                                                                      

  We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

 

 

Security

 

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable, physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

 

Links to Other Websites

 

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites which are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

 

Controlling your Personal Information

 

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

 

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, if you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes, or if you have previously agreed to let us use your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you can change your mind at any time by emailing us at info@mayfair1.com

 

We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are requried by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email Mayfair Associated Investments and Associated Companies at info@mayfair1.com

 

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

 

Copyright Notice

 

The website and its content are copyright of "Mayfair Associated Investments and Associated Companies" and "Mayfair Associated Companies 2012". All rights reserved.

Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:

 

You may print or download to local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only.

You may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material.

You may not, except with our expressed written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

 

 

 

 

Our website may contain links to enable you visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites which are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

 

please contact our offices for further information

 

 

   G L O B A L  O R G A N I Z A T I O N